Welcome to Irish Skirmish Youth Lacrosse Tournament!

THE 2014 IRISH SKIRMISH WILL BE HELD ON APRIL 26TH AND APRIL 27TH.  Detailed schedule is coming soon.
Tentative time slots by division are shown below.

Saturday Schedule

5/6th Boys A Division - 8:00, 9:40, 11:20 - Championship at 1:00
5/6th Boys B Division - 8:50, 10:30, 12:20 - Championship at 1:00
5/6th Boys C Division - 1:00, 2:40, 4:20
3/4th Boys All Divisions - 1:50, 3:30, 5:10

TEAMS LIST
5/6 A boys - Blackstorm 6, CBAA B1, CRLA B1, Deep Run, Devils Lacrosse Club, Hempfield Boys, , Moorestown Gold, North Penn, PBLAX, Spring-Ford Rams, Stars & Stripes, Manheim Township

5/6 B boys - Blackstorm 5, Bolt 5/6 B, CBAA Parker, CBAA Stella, CRLA B2, Devils, LBL B1, Springfield B1, Upper Merion, Wilmington Wings B2, Moorestown Black

5/6 C boys - Bolt 5/6 C, CBAA Graig, CRLA B3-1, CRLA B3-2, LBL B2, Springfield B2, Spring-Ford, Upper Moreland Bears

3/4 A boys - Blackstorm 4, CBAA Blue, CBAA Green, CRLA, Deep Run, Devils Lacrosse Club, Lower Bucks Lacrosse C1, Springfield C1

3/4 B boys - Blackstorm 3, BOLT 3/4 B, Devils Lacrosse Club, North Penn Dragons, Springfield C2, Spring-Ford Rams, Upper Merion, Wilmington Wings C, CBAA Grey, CBAA White

Sunday Schedule

7/8th Boys A Division - 8:00, 9:40, 11:20 - Championship at 1:00
7th/8th Boys B Division - 8:50, 10:30, 12:10 - Championship at 1:50
5/6th Girls All Divisions - 1:00, 2:40, 4:20 - Championship at 5:10
7/8th Girls All Divisions - 1:50, 3:30, 5:10 - Championship Immediately After

Teams list
7/8 Boys A -Black Dragons Red, Black Dragons U15 Boys, Blackstorm 8, CBAA A1 - Green, CBAA A1 - Scholz, CRLA A1, Jersey Lynx, LBL A1, Manheim Township Youth LacrosseNorth Penn Dragons A, Spring-Ford Rams, Syosset Spartans 2018, Upper Merion Lacrosse Club, Warrington Warriors A1, BOLT-Helleigel, Wisslax

7/8 Boys B/C - Black Lab Lacrosse, Blackstorm 7, CBAA A2 - Mockoviak, CBAA A2 Renahan, CRLA A2, LBL A2, North Penn Dragons Blue, North Penn Dragons White, Rising Sons 2020, Spring-Ford Rams, Upper Moreland Bears, Bolt 7/8 C, CBAA A3, CRLA A3-1, CRLA A3-2, Tewksbury

5/6 Girls A/B - Black Dragons U13 Girls, Bulldogs 5/6, CBAA 5/6 B Green, CBAA 5/6 B White, CBAA 5/6A, Council Rock 5/6 Girls, Moorestown U13 Grey, Moorestown U13 Yellow, Sparks 5/6, Spirit 2020, Spirit 2021, Upper Moreland Bears

7/8 Girls A - Black Dragons U15 Girls, CBAA 7/8A, Moorestown U15 7, Spirit 2018, Spirit 2019, West Chester

7/8 Girls B - Brandywine Majors 2018, CBAA 7/8 B, Council Rock 7/8 Girls, Navy Majors, Seneca 7/8, Upper Moreland Bears


   T-Shirts Will be Available at the Event  
  On-Site Price is $15.00
 
 



HIGHLIGHTS:
  • Over 100 teams will participate from Maryland, New York, Connecticut New Jersey, Pennsylvania, and more!
  • $475.00 Per Team fee
  • Boys Grs 3-8 [10 v 10], Girls Gr 5-8 [12 v 12]
  • Three competition levels in most Age groups
  • Championship format
  • Check-in begins at 7:00 a.m.
  • Games played from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. Boys 3rd-6th play Sat.  7th&8th boys and all girls teams play Sunday
  • Guaranteed 3 games
  • Central clock; 2 running 20 minutes halves, with a 5 minute half-time - Listen for the horn!
 
LOCATION:

Herbst Sports Complex                             Mailing Address
5472 Durham Road*                                      IRISH SKIRMISH
Pipersville, PA 18947                                    3538 Aquetong Rd.
*note that Durham Road is Rt. 413               Carversville, PA 18913
 

A Great Destination Tournament!

Central Bucks County, and the greater Doylestown area, is a destination in itself beautiful countryside quaint villages great shopping wonderful restaurants ... and rich in colonial history. Why not make a great family extended day trip or weekend out of it?

Here are some links to check out the area for sites to see, things to do:
 
 
 
     

RESULTS

Many Divisions Are Full, Click Here to Join Waiting List

ATHLETIC TRAINERS REGISTER HERE